This privacy policy will explain how Swati Lohan uses the personal data it collects from you when you use the website. The Data Protection Act 2018 is the lawful basis relied upon for processing this information and any contractual obligation. 

Swati Lohan is the Data Controller of the information collected about you.

WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED? 

  • Your Name
  • Your Email Address 

HOW IS YOUR DATA COLLECTED? 

You directly provide Swati Lohan with all the data collected. This data is collected and processed when you complete an embedded contact form located on this website or via other electronic means such as email. 

HOW WILL YOUR DATA BE USED? 

Data is collected so that you can be contacted and provided with the services offered via this website. This information may be shared with third parties disclosed to you, should the need arise. 

HOW IS YOUR DATA STORED? 

Your data is securely stored in a secure password protected environment. Swati Lohan has a retention policy to hold your details for as long as is needed to perform the services provided to you. 

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS? 

Swati Lohan would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Swati Lohan corrects any information you believe is inaccurate
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Swati Lohan erases your personal data, under certain conditions
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Swati Lohan restricts the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Swati Lohan processing your personal data, under certain conditions
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Swati Lohan transfers the data that it has collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, Swati Lohan has 4 weeks to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please do not hesitate to contact Swati Lohan at: 

Email: swatilohan28@gmail.com 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

Swati Lohan keeps this privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 05 September 2023. 

HOW TO CONTACT SWATI LOHAN 

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the data held on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, including the removal of your consent at any time, then please do not hesitate to contact Swati Lohan on: 

Email: swatilohan28@gmail.com

HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY 

Should you wish to report a complaint in relation to the use of your personal data, or if you feel that Swati Lohan has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Isle of Man Information Commissioner. 

Email: ask@inforights.im . Website Address: www.inforights.im. Telephone: +44 1624 693260